COMPETITIONS

2015-2016 Competitions

sw_pacific_regionals_logo

2016 Southwest Pacific Regional Championships
Saturday - Tuesday, October 10 - 13, 2015

skate_swp_logo

Skate SWP 2016 Non-Qualifying Championships
Wednesday - Thursday, October 7 - 8, 2015

PFSC_logo

2015 Pasadena Open Competition (COMPLETED)
Thursday - Sunday, September 17 - 20, 2015

For questions, please contact Competition Chair Kim Bozart at kim.bozart@pasadenafsc.com.

 

2014-2015 Competition Results

Results of 2015 Adult Mid-Winter Warmup Open Championships in Artesia, California

Srivitta Kengskool – 3rd place, Ladies Bronze Dramatic Showcase
William Tran – 1st place, Men’s Bronze Free Skate

2014 Pasadena Open Competition

Results of IJS Scored Events
(Free Skate Events for Preliminary and Higher)

Results of 6.0 Scored Events
(Showcase, Compulsories, Free Skate Events for Pre-Preliminary and Under)

Results of 2014 U.S. National Championships

Mirai Nagasu – Bronze Medal in Senior Ladies
Jessica Cai – 4th place, Ladies Intermediate

Results of 2014 Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals in Ontario, California

Sara Mucowski – 1st place, Ladies Pre-Bronze Free Skate
Srivitta Kengskool – 1st place, Ladies Pre-Bronze Dramatic Showcase
Lyn Lofthouse – 7th place, Ladies Silver Free Skate
William Tran – 3rd place, Men’s Bronze Free Skate

Results of November 2013 Competitions

Mirai Nagasu:  3rd at  at Rostelecom Cup, Moscow
Jessica Cai:  2nd at Pacific Coast Sectionals
Timothy Boore: 5th at Pacific Coast Sectionals
Henry Privett-Mendoza: 7th at Pacific Coast Sectionals

Results from National Solo Dance Competition

Congrats to Taryn Jurgensen, Natalie Tso, Vivian Luo, and Sunshine DeLaO for stunning results at National Solo Dance Competition!
Taryn:
Senior Combined event
1st QR
1st CR
Gold Pattern Dance event
2nd QR
4th CR
Natalie:
Senior Combined Event
10th QR (did not qualify to CR)
Gold Pattern Dance Event
6th QR
12th CR
Vivian:
Junior Combined Event
4th QR
6th CR
Pre-Gold Pattern Dance Event
2nd QR
8th CR
Sunshine:
Novice Combined Event
4th QR
8th CR
Pre-Gold Pattern Dance Event
3rd QR
11th CR